Below is a listing of the Diamond Honoree classes. For more information on the Diamond Honoree program, please visit our website.

Class of 2016

Peter Baigent

Robert Bonfiglio

Teri Bump

Crew Calandrella

Merrily Dunn

Craig Elliott

Kenneth Elmore

Sandra Estanek

Jane Fried

Juan Guardia

Jennifer Hamilton

Andrene Kaiwi-Lenting

Harry Le Grande

Marilee Bresciani Ludvik

Melvin Monette

Pamela Townsend

Mary Tregoning

Richard Zereik

Class of 2015

Edmund T. Cabellon

Denise E. Collins

Zebulun Davenport

Danielle DeSawal

Michael J. Fulford

Rickey Hall

Dawn Johnson

Jennifer Keup

Kimberly Kline

Donna A. Lee

Susan Longerbeam

Dina Maramba

Becky Martinez

Peter Mather

Lori Patton Davis

Jessica Pettitt

Sue Rankin

William Sawyer

Karen Warren Coleman

Class of 2014

Will Barrat

Holley Belch

Lee Calizo

Laura Dean

Becki Elkins

Joy L. Gaston Gayles

Lee S. Hawthorne

Floyd Hoelting

John Lowery

Christopher MacDonald-Dennis

Chris Moody

Julie E. Owen

Ray Quirolgico

Frank Shushok

Kristin Skarie

Susan R. Stock

Terrell Lamont Strayhorn

Sherry Watt

Boyd Yarbrough

Class of 2013

Dallas W. Bauman III

Paulette Dalpes

Glenn DeGuzman

Keith Edwards

Sandra Emerick

John Garland

Theresa A. Gonzalez

Timothy G. Gordon

Gavin Henning

Mona Hicks

Hemlata Jhaveri

Melissa Jones

Bridget Turner Kelly

Angelica Montelongo

Daniel Morrison

Ruperto Perez

Chuck Rhodes

JoAnn M. Schrass

Dafina Stewart

Deborah Taub

Class of 2012

Elisa Abes

Vivian Boyd

Maura Cullen

C. Marine Cunningham

Florence Guido

Audrey Jaeger

Roger Ludeman

Denise Ottinger

Carolyn Palmer

Stacey Pearson-Wharton

Heather Shea Gasser

Richard A. Stevens

Chander Supersad

Class of 2011

Scott C. Brown

Tony W. Cawthon

Joseph B. Cuseo

Tracy L. Davis

Keith Humphrey

Michael Ignelzi

Bonita Jacobs

Lisa Marie Landreman

Kathy Obear

Penny Pasque

Robert Perkins

Kent Porterfield

Diane Reed

J. Michael Segawa

Joanne H. Smith

Annie Stevens

Dwayne Todd

Class of 2010

Javaune Adams-Gaston

Laura Bayless

Gwen Dungy

John Gardner

Kathleen Kerr

Jason Laker

Debora Liddell

Jerome Miller-Vaz

Ricardo Montelongo

Raechele Pope

Kristen Renn

Mary Ann Ryan

Barry K Schonberger

Katherine Sermersheim

L. Russell Watjen

Stephen Zerwas

Class of 2009

Jacqueline J Austin

Tyrone Bledsoe

Larry Dietz

W. Garry Johnson

L. Lee Knefelkamp

Jane McCormick Lewis

John Mueller

Michelle Myers-Brown

Kevin Rome

James D Studer

Stephen C. Sutton

Steven J. Tyrell

Matthew Wawrzynski

John Welty

Maureen Wilson

Class of 2008

Ken Bedini

John Bishop

John Bradac Jr.

Joanne Conlon

Diance Cooper

Constance Foley

Lynnea Halberg

Merrit Henry

Carla Jones

L. Sandy MacLean

Gretchen Metzelaars

Robert N. Page Jr.

B. Lynne Reeder

Kent Sampson

Michael Speros

Class of 2007

David Anderson

Jan Arminio

Darlene Biggers

Joseph J. Cicala

Michael Coomes

Mark Denke

Robin Diana

Mary Edmonds

Julie Elkins

Florence Hamrick

Deborrah Hebert

Jeanne Higbee

Heidi Levine

Ann Groves Lloyd

Christine Strong

Donna Talbot

Class of 2006

Nancy Bentley

David Braverman

Delight Champagne

Michael Cuyjet

Susan J Eklund-Leen

Lois J Fiedler

Harriett Haynes

Celerstine B Johnson

Wilson Luna

Karen Myers

Patricia Perillo

Marlin R. Schmidt

Class of 2005

Ann Bowers

Catherine Engstrom

Colleen Hegranes

John Hernandez

Joan Hirt

Evelyn Hu-Dehart

Tom Jackson Jr.

Susan Jones

Patrick Love

Kathleen MacKay

Thelora Reynolds

Larry Roper

Susan Salvador

Paul Shang

Vasti Torres

Patricia Volp

Elizabeth Whitt

Class of 2004

Peter D. Brown

Robert Caruso

Mela Dutka

R. Thomas Flynn

Mary Howard-Hamilton

Peter Magolda

Alice Mitchell

Myra F. Morgan

Joanne Risacher

James E. Scott

Donna Shavlik

Tom Walter

Class of 2003

Marguerite Culp

Charles Fey

Deanna Forney

Betty Glick

Jeanne Hart Steffes

Dennis McDonald

Parker J. Palmer

Terry Piper

Alan Sickbert

David Sundberg

Class of 2002

Helen S. Astin

Ralph F. Berdie

Ann Marie Bolger

Daniel L. Bratton

Burns B. Crookston

Charles R. (Chick) Dassance

Ursula Delworth

Nancy Evans

Mary T. Howard

Richard Johnson

Karen Kitchener

Dawn Person

Jonathan Poullard

Joel Rudy

William Sedlacek

Emily Taylor

Patricia Whitely

Class of 2001

Richard B. Artman

Drudy Bagwell

Donna M. Bourassa

May L. Cheney

Robert W. Chick

Lynn M. Gangone

Marybell Chase Rockey Keil

Dennis L. Madson

Johan A. Madson

Theodore J. Marchese

Gary North

D. David Ostroth

Stephen Petersen

Tim J. Pierson

William W. Sandler Jr.

Philip R. Tripp

Jamie Washington

Class of 2000

Barbara Anderson

Carl E. Anderson

Jill Carnaghi

D. Stanley Carpenter

Arthur Chickering

Carol D. Cummins-Collier

David DeCoster

James P. Duncan

Robert Etheridge

Gary R. Hanson

Preston Herring

Robert A. Hynes

Barbara Jacoby

Robert C. Jones

Robert Kamm

Marcia Baxter Magolda

Thomas J. Quatroche

Sue Saunders

Ronald P. Speier

Jo Anne Trow

Dennis L. Trueblood

John Truitt

Vernon Wall

Lynett Willett

Dudley B. Woodard

Robert Young

Class of 1999

Alexander Astin

Margaret Barr

Merrill C. “Jack” Beyerl

Bernard “Bernie” Black

Gregory Blimling

Paul A. Bloland

William Bryan

William R. Butler

Robert Callis

Richard Caple

Harold E. Cheatham

Don Creamer

Michael D’Attilio

Mike Dannells

Donald Gehring

Jack Graham

Harold Grant

Betty Greenleaf

Jackie Gribbons

Mary Neil Haas

Melvene D. Hardee

Albert Hood

Marvalene Hughes

James Hurst

Barry Jenkins

Cynthia Johnson

Patricia Kearney

Patricia King

Susan Komivies

George Kuh

Charles L Lewis

Esther Lloyd-Jones

Phyllis Mable

Thomas Magoon

Jane Matson

Alfred T Matthews

Marylu McEwen

Mary E. McGhee

Theodore Miller

Larry Miltenberger

Keith Miser

Leila Moore

Carmen Neuberger

Paul Oliaro

Jean Paratore

Clyde Parker

Ernest Pascarella

Fayetta M. Paulsen

Anne Pruitt Logan

Harold Riker

Dennis C. Roberts

Gregory Roberts

Robert Rodgers

G. Robert Ross

Gerald Saddlemire

Charles Schroeder

John Schuh

Robert Shaffer

Ludwig Spolyar

Susan E Spooner

Louis Stamatakos

Carney Strange

Patrick Terenzini

William L. (Bud) Thomas

Alice Thurston

M. Lee Upcraft

Terry Williams

Edmund G. Williamson

Roger Winston Jr.

C. Gilbert Wrenn